National Games 2016 Results

NATIONAL GAMES 2016 - RESULTS

RESULTS

DATES : 7TH & 8TH NOVEMBER, 2016

VENUE : G.M.C. BALAYOGI INTERNATIONAL STADIUM, GACHIBOWLI

S.NO.

CATEGORY

POSITION

POINTS

REGION

1

JUNIOR BOYS

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP

10

GAGANDEEP BHARATHI &

ABHISHEK KUMAR, U.P & U.K.

2

SENIOR BOYS

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP

11

SAHEBJEET SINGH RANCE,

MAHARASHTRA

3

JUNIOR GIRLS

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP

13

KEISHA TARAK MODI,

MAHARASHTRA

4

SENIOR GIRLS

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP

13

G.NITYA, A.P & T.S.

5

JUNIOR BOYS

GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP

36

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARKHAND

6

SENIOR BOYS

GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP

41

BIHAR & JHARKHAND

7

JUNIOR GIRLS

GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP

51

MAHARASHTRA

8

SENIOR GIRLS

GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP

41

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

9

---

OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP

109

MAHARASHTRA

DATES : 6TH & 7TH NOVEMBER, 2016

VENUE : G.M.C. BALAYOGI INTERNATIONAL STADIUM, GACHIBOWLI

S.NO.

CATEGORY

POSITION

POINTS

REGION

1

JUNIOR BOYS

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP

15

VEDANTH SINGH, MAHARASHTRA

2

SENIOR BOYS

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP

15

ADITYA GHOSH, MAHARASHTRA

3

JUNIOR GIRLS

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP

13

AAHANA THAKUR, TAMILNADU

4

SENIOR GIRLS

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP

15

SANAH BHABA, MAHARASHTRA

5

JUNIOR BOYS

GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP

42

MAHARASHTRA

6

SENIOR BOYS

GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP

37

MAHARASHTRA

7

JUNIOR GIRLS

GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP

38

KARNATAKA

8

SENIOR GIRLS

GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP

39

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARKHAND

9

---

OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP

123

MAHARASHTRA

DATES : 7TH & 8TH NOVEMBER, 2016

VENUE : G.M.C. BALAYOGI INTERNATIONAL STADIUM, GACHIBOWLI

S.NO.

CATEGORY

POSITION

REGION

1

JUNIOR BOYS

WINNERS

MAHARASHTRA

1ST RUNNER – UP

KARNATAKA

2ND RUNNER - UP

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARKHAND

2

SENIOR BOYS

WINNERS

TAMILNADU

1ST RUNNER – UP

KARNATAKA

2ND RUNNER - UP

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARKHAND

3

JUNIOR GIRLS

WINNERS

KARNATAKA

1ST RUNNER – UP

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARKHAND

2ND RUNNER - UP

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

4

SENIOR GIRLS

WINNERS

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

1ST RUNNER – UP

TAMILNADU

2ND RUNNER - UP

KARNATAKA

DATES : 10TH & 11TH NOVEMBER, 2016

VENUE :  L.B. STADIUM, BASHEERBAGH, HYD.

S.NO.

CATEGORY

POSITION

REGION

1

JUNIOR BOYS

WINNERS

KARNATAKA

1ST RUNNER – UP

MAHARASHTRA

2ND RUNNER - UP

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

2

SENIOR BOYS

WINNERS

MAHARASHTRA

1ST RUNNER – UP

TAMILNADU

2ND RUNNER - UP

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

3

JUNIOR GIRLS

WINNERS

MAHARASHTRA

1ST RUNNER – UP

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

2ND RUNNER - UP

KARNATAKA

4

SENIOR GIRLS

WINNERS

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

1ST RUNNER – UP

TAMILNADU

2ND RUNNER - UP

BIHAR & JHARKHAND

DATES : 6TH, 7TH & 8TH NOVEMBER, 2016

VENUE : SUJATHA PUBLIC SCHOOL, MOINABAD

 

S.NO.

CATEGORY

POSITION

REGION

1

BOYS

WINNERS

TAMILNADU

1ST RUNNER – UP

PUNJAB

2ND RUNNER - UP

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTRAKHAND

2

GIRLS

WINNERS

TAMILNADU

1ST RUNNER – UP

NORTH WEST, GUJARAT

2ND RUNNER - UP

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

DATES : 6TH, 7TH & 8TH NOVEMBER, 2016

VENUE : GYMKHANA GROUNDS, SECUNDERABAD.

 

S.NO.

CATEGORY

POSITION

REGION

1

BOYS

WINNERS

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

1ST RUNNER – UP

PUNJAB

2ND RUNNER - UP

KARNATAKA

DATES : 9TH, 10TH & 11TH NOVEMBER, 2016

VENUE : GYMKHANA GROUNDS & NASR BOYS, GACHIBOWLI

S.NO.

CATEGORY

POSITION

REGION

1

JUNIOR BOYS

WINNERS

NORTH WEST [GUJARAT]

1ST RUNNER – UP

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARKHAND

2ND RUNNER - UP

KERALA

2

SENIOR BOYS

WINNERS

BIHAR & JHARKHAND

1ST RUNNER – UP

TAMILNADU

2ND RUNNER - UP

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARKHAND

DATES : 9TH, 10TH & 11TH NOVEMBER, 2016

VENUE : G.M.C. BALAYOGI INTERNATIONAL STADIUM, GACHIBOWLI

S.NO.

CATEGORY

POSITION

REGION

1

JUNIOR BOYS

WINNERS

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARKHAND

1ST RUNNER – UP

KERALA

2ND RUNNER - UP

BIHAR & JHARKHAND

2

SENIOR BOYS

WINNERS

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARKHAND

1ST RUNNER – UP

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

2ND RUNNER - UP

BIHAR & JHARKHAND

3

JUNIOR GIRLS

WINNERS

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

1ST RUNNER – UP

TAMILNADU

2ND RUNNER - UP

MAHARASHTRA

4

SENIOR GIRLS

WINNERS

KARNATAKA

1ST RUNNER – UP

KERELA

2ND RUNNER - UP

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

T20 CRICKET RESULTS

DATES : 9TH, 10TH & 11TH NOVEMBER, 2016

VENUE :  N.L. DALMIA HIGH SCHOOL, MUMBAI.

S.NO.

CATEGORY

POSITION

REGION

1

BOYS

WINNERS

UTTAR PRADESH & UTTARKHAND

1ST RUNNER – UP

MAHARASHTRA

2ND RUNNER - UP

ANDHRA PRADESH & TELANGANA

NATIONAL GAMES 2016 - PHOTOGRAPHS