National Literary Events 2016

Prize Winners

Senior

  • 1st Prize : Andhrapradesh & Telengana [RITVIK SAHARAN, VIRAAJ KAZA] – Gitanjali Senior
  • 2nd Prize: Uttarpradesh & Uttarakhand [PRANJAL KUMAR, SHASVAT CHITRANSH] – St Francis College
  • 3rd Prize : Kerala [AMAL VS, ABHISHEK MS] Trinity Lyceum School, Kerela

Junior

  • 1st Prize : Andhrapradesh & Telengana[YASHOVARDHAN SHETTY, PRATYUSH DHAL] – Hyderabad Public School
  • 2nd Prize: Tamil Nadu [AAKASH JAJOO, SURABHI GOPAL] – Sishya School
  • 3rd Prize: West Bengal & North East[ANKAN BASAK, AMEYA DEB] – St Agnes

Senior

  • 1st Prize : Sharnam Vaswani – Jamnabai Narsee School - West
  • 2nd Prize: Pranav Asra – St. Peter’s College – UP/UK
  • 3rd Prize : Ajay Suresh – Hari Sri Vidya Nidhi School - Kerela

 Junior

  • 1st Prize : Nitya Sudhakar (Hari Shree, Kerela) & Isha Saxena (Ekya School, Karnataka)
  • 2nd Prize: Sinchan Mukherjee – Carmel Junior – Bihar Jharkhand
  • 3rd Prize: T R Shivani – Anand Niketan - North West

Senior

  • 1st Prize : Letishiya Chaturvedi – Swaraj India Public School – UP/UK
  • 2nd Prize: Sweta Prasad – Hari Shree Vidyanidhi - Kerela
  • 3rd Prize : Sethu Kumar C – St Judes – Tamilnadu

Junior

  • 1st Prize : Puja Solaiappan – Primrose School – Tamil Nadu
  • 2nd Prize: Tanvi Falodiya – Anand Niketan – North West
  • 3rd Prize: Komal Preet Aneta – Mt Carmel - North

Senior

  • 1st Prize : Ayush Saxena – Dr VirenShah Senior School – UP/UK
  • 2nd Prize: Yadhukrishna T. A – Hari Sri Vidya Nidhi, Kerela
  • 3rd Prize : Leann Isac Peter – St Vincent Palloti School, Karnataka

Junior

  • 1st Prize : Maurya Devang Patel – Zydus School, North West
  • 2nd Prize: Soham Ghosh ( St Thomas School – Bihar/Jharkhand) & Kalaap Sadhu (Tribeni Tissues – West Bengal)
  • 3rd Prize: Pranav P – Sreepuram Public School - Kerela

Senior

  • Best Speaker ( For the motion) : Muskan Mascharak – Loyola School – Bihar/Jharkhand
  • 1st Runner up ( For the motion) : Anahad Narain ( St Josephs , UP/UK) & Manna Elza John ( St Patricks Academy, Kerela)
  • Best Speaker ( Against the motion) : Soumitra Ganguly – National English School – West Bengal
  • 1st Runner up (Against the motion) : Madhuboni Bhattacharya( Greenwood High, Karnataka) & Anushka Singh (Anand Niketan School – North West)

 Junior

  • Best Speaker ( For the motion) : Dhruv Holla – Smt Sulochana Devi School - West
  • 1st Runner up ( For the motion) : Namrata Nair – Christ Academy ,Karnataka
  • 2nd Runner up ( For the motion) : Natasha Valluri – Johnson Grammar School, Andhra Pradesh
  • Best Speaker ( Against the motion) : Shreya Volety - Johnson Grammar School, Andhra Pradesh
  • 1st Runner up (Against the motion) : Ose Sing Bansal – St Paul Mittal School, North
  • 2nd Runner up (Against the motion) : Tanvi Kapoor – Arya Vidya Mandir, West